London Youth Games 2018 - 2019

The London Youth Games is Europe's largest youth sports festival.  It is now a season of events taking place over 9 months including both School and Community Competitions across 30 different sports.

The competitions are part of the national School Games Programme.  School Competitions are organised locally by BPSS, with the London finals hosted by London Youth Games.  For more information, please visit the https://www.londonyouthgames.org/ website

Best of luck to our inter school competition winners who will be representing Barnet at the London Youth Games!

Spring 2019

BasketballU14 Boys - Christ's College = 2nd!

BasketballU14 Girls - Henrietta Barnett = 17th

BasketballU16 Boys - Mill Hill County High = 17th

BasketballU16 Girls - London Academy 

Basketball 3 v 3 - Golbeaters Primary School = 24th

Mini Boccia - Goldbeaters Primary School = 5th

SHAthletics 5&6 - Garden Suburb Junior School = 28th 

SHAthletics Yr7 Boys - St Mary's & St John's = 25th

SHA Athletics Yr7 Girls - Wren Academy = 25th

SHA Athletics Yr 8 Boys - East Barnet = 21st

SHA Athletics Yr 8 Girls - Wren Academy = 17th

Sitting Volleyball - Livingstone Primary school = 16th

New Age Kurling - Goldbeaters Primary School = 4th

Handball U13 F - The Compton = 16th

Handball U13 M - Mill Hill County High = 16th

Handball U15 F - The Compton = 9th

Handball U15 M - The Compton = 15th

Volleyball U15 F - Henrietta Barnett = 9th

Volleyball U15 M - East Barnet = 12th

Dance KS3 - SMSJ = 21st

Dance KS3/4 - St Michael's = 8th

RFL Yr 5/6 Tag Rugby - Goldbeaters Primary School = 19th

RFU Yr 7&8 F - The Compton = 14th

RFU U15 F - Mill Hill County High = 11th

RFU Megafest - Brunswick Park

High 5 Netball - Martin Primary = 13th

Year 7 Netball - Wren Academy = 17th

Yr 5&6 Girls Football - Whitings Hill = 17th

Yr 3&4 Girls Football Megafest - Holly Park

Yr 5&6 Quicksticks - Wessex Gardens = 13th

Yr 7 Hockey M - North London Grammar School

Key Steps Gymnastics 2 - Goodwyn = 9th

Key Steps Gymnastics 3 - Holy Trinity = 16th

Quadkids - Akiva = 25th

Tennis Red Ball - Brookland Jnr = 17th

Tennis Orange Ball - Akiva = 1st!

Kwik Cricket Mixed - Colindale = 5th

Kwik Cricket Girls - Goldbeaters = 4th

Yr 3&4 Tri Golf - Goldbeaters = 25th

Newsletters

Would you like to receive our newsletter? Add your email address to our subscribers list for future issues.

Subscribe

Designed by Sport Connect

Version 4.1.4 /